Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: District Information > breadcrumbs: Faculty & Staff >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Faculty & Staff

                          JUNIOR HIGH / HIGH SCHOOL

Doug Babbitt 
JH-HS Agriculture / FFA / Head HS Musical
Email
Website

 

Ronda Baumfalk   
HS English / One Acts / SIP Co-Chair / Jr Class Sponsor
Email
Website
 

Deanne Bishop              
HS Science / NHS / Quiz Bowl / Sophomore Class Sponsor
District Curriculum Director

Email
Website

 

 

Ryan Boldt
HS Social Studies / Asst HS Football / Asst JH Basketball / Asst HS Track
Email
Website
 

Sally Borowski
JH-HS Librarian
Email

 

Rachel Burge
JH-HS Para Educator
Email
 

Stacy Clark
District Kitchen Director
Email

 

 

 

Shawn Cole             
HS Health / EL P.E / Head HS Girls Golf / Head HS Boys Basketball

Email
Website

 

Jeff Craig             
JH-HS Para Educator

Email

 


 

Conrad Gachne   
District Vocal Music / HS Swing Choir / Asst HS Musical
Email
Website
 

Katie Geitz
HS Science / Asst HS Girls Basketball / HS Science Club
Email
Website

 

Dana Gorgen
EL Custodian and Grounds
Email

 

Julie Gorgen
JH-HS Custodian
Email

 
Inserted Image Marcia Graney
Distance Learning - Foreign Language
Email
Website
 

Penny Hite
JH Social Studies / JH Student Council / Asst HS Speech / Asst JH Track
Email
Website

 

 

Inserted Image Ashli Holder
JH-HS Kitchen Aid
Email
 
Alex Johnson
JH-HS Guidance / Senior Class Sponsor
Email
Website

 

Inserted Image Troy Kemling
JH-HS Math / HS Mock Trial / Head HS Boys Golf / 8th Grade Sponsor
Email
Website
 

Kriss Krutsinger
JH-HS Industrial Tech / Asst JH Football / Asst JH Track
Email
Website

 

Inserted Image Brooke Lee
HS Math / HS Student Council / Junior Class Prom Sponsor
Email
Website
 

Dana Lee
JH-HS Secretary
Email

 

 

Inserted Image Renee Marquardt
JH Science / Concessions Coordinator / JH Robotics
Email
Website
 
Donna Mayer
JH-HS Custodian
Email
 
Inserted Image Tanya McArtor
District Business Manager 
Email
 

Connor McCormick
JH-HS Custodian
Email

 

Kerri Minster
District Nurse
Email
 

Cathy Ochsner
HS Family & Consumer Science / FCCLA
Email
Website

 
Larry Pritchett
TeamMates Coodinator 
Email
 
Nicole Putnam
HS English / Asst HS One Acts / HS Yearbook
Email
Website
 
Inserted Image Ryan Putnam
Head Maintenance
Email
 

Jasmine Schafer
District Instrumental / Pep-Jazz-Marching Band / Asst Concessions
Freshman Class Sponsor
Email
Website 

 
Inserted Image Renee Seiler                  
HS Business / Head JH Volleyball / Asst JH Girls Basketball
District Technology Coordinator

Email
Website 
 
Katie Steffen
JH-HS SPED / Head JH Girls Basketball
Email
Website
 
Inserted Image Lance Steffen
HS Social Studies / Athletic Dir. / Head HS Football / Head HS Girls Basketball
JH Computers & Media

Email
Website
 
Dustin Stodola
HS Physical Education / Head HS Wrestling
Email
Website
 
Inserted Image Diana Tate
HS Foreign Language / HS Speech
Email
Website
 
 
Sara Watkins
JH-HS Para Educator
Email
 
Inserted Image Lance Wurst
JH-HS Art / Asst HS Cross County / Head JH Track
Email
Website
 
Paula Wurst
JH English / Head HS Cross County / Asst HS Track
Email
Website
   

           

                                      ELEMENTARY

Caitlin Adams
SPED                         
Email
Website

 

 
Hannah Carlson
PreK Para Educator                         
Email
 
Lana Dilka
EL Para Educator
Email
 
   
Erin Fisher
Kindergarten                         
Email
Website

 


 
Lynda Forney
EL Media
Email
Website
 
Katie Fosbinder
EL Para Educator                         
Email

 

Dana Freiberg
4th Grade
Email
Website
 
Shayne Hite
6th Grade / Asst HS Football / Head HS Track
Elementary Technology
Email
Website

 

Janet Huff
EL Para Educator
Email
 
Tammy Hutcheson
Kindergarten
Email
Website

 

Janice Jameson
EL Custodian
Email
 
Richelle Janssen
EL Para Educator
Email

 

Jonette Kemling
EL SPED
Email
Website
 
Anne Kirkpatrick
EL Kitchen
Email

 

Casandra Klima
EL Kitchen
Email
 
Christi Klima
EL Kitchen
Email

 

Erika Laber
EL Para Educator
Email
 
Nicole Long
EL Principal
Email
Website
 
Connie Mahnken
Pre-School
Email
Website

 

Cheri McCormick
1st Grade
Email
Website
 

Tara Nodlinski
EL Para Educator
Email

 

Sheila Olson
1st Grade
Email
Website
 

Tandy Overstreet
EL Para Educator
Email

 

 


Lindsey Perlinger
3rd Grade / Head HS Cheerleading
Email
Website
 

Shelly Pollard
EL SPED
Email
Website

 

Jill Richmond
3rd Grade / Asst JH Volleyball
Email
Website
 

Tara Schwanebeck
5th Grade
Email



 
Crystal Sinner
EL Para Educator
Email
 

Michelle Snyder
K-12 ESL / K-6 Art
Email
Website
 

 

Steve Snyder
4th Grade / Head JH Football / Head JH Basketball / Asst JH Track
Email
Website
 

Laurie Summers
EL Secretary
Email

 

Erica Turner
6th Grade / Head HS Volleyball
Email
Website
 

Ashley Vlasin
2nd Grade
Email
Website

 
Sandy Waitley
2nd Grade
Email
Website
 

Geraldean Walker
EL Guidance
Email
Website

 

Amanda Wood
5th Grade
Email
Website

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • RSS Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon

Perkins County SchoolsJH/HS:  740 Sherman Ave.,  Grant,  NE  69140308-352-4735

Elementary School:  419 Logan Ave.,  Grant,  NE  69140308-352-4313

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top